WILLIAM WEST & SONS (ILKESTON) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Furnace Road Ilkeston Derbyshire DE7 5BX

Company number
03289941
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2021

Next statement due by 24 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOSTORM LIMITED14 August 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/01/2217 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-10 with no updates

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

20/12/1920 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/19

View Document

18/04/1918 April 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARTIN SIDNEY MAJOR / 29/01/2016

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company