WILLIAM WILSON LTD.



Legal registered address
Hareness Road Altens Industrial Estate Aberdeen AB12 3QA
Company received £93,275 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
SC014691
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 July 1927
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 April 2021

Next statement due by 10 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLIAM WILSON & COMPANY (ABERDEEN) LIMITED1 April 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2213 May 2022 Director's details changed for Wolseley Uk Directors Limited on 2022-02-04

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

25/03/2025 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/19

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company