WILLIAMS SHIPPING TRANSPORT LIMITED

Company number 04045627



Last updated 17 April 2019
Registered office address
MANOR HOUSE AVENUE MILLBROOK SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO15 0LF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
2 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2019

Next statement due by 29 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARGA LIMITED9 October 2000
WILLIAMS SHIPPING GROUP LIMITED 19 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/02/1919 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
08/05/188 May 2018PREVEXT FROM 30/09/2017 TO 31/12/2017View PDF
16/02/1816 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company