WILLIAMS SOUTHERN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Southern House Eagle Close Langage Business Park, Plympton Plymouth Devon PL7 5HZ

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2020
Cash in bank
£3.15m
Current assets
£10.41m
Current creditors
£6.17m
Shareholders funds
£5.12m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02262602
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 May 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2021

Next statement due by 14 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALFPLUS LIMITED29 June 1988
WILLIAMS (SOUTHERN) LIMITED3 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/07/211 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

06/07/206 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/04/2023 April 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL WILLIAMSBUILD MANAGEMENT LIMITED

View Document

23/04/2023 April 2020 CESSATION OF RICHARD RODNEY WILLIAMS AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WILLIAMS SOUTHERN LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company