WILLIAMS TARR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

WILLIAMS TARR CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
BRIDGE ROAD
WOOLSTON
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA1 4AU
Phone: 01925 828 877
Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00149461
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 1918 (99 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£250,000.00 on 19 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
8 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Brabner
before 14 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Christopher Carter
3 Sep 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
before 14 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
Trevor Hughes
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Hughes
14 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
David Wilkinson
15 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Wilkinson
5 Mar 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Aug 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 May 1997
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 1996
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 1995
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 1995
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 1995
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 1995
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jan 1995
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 1989
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 1984
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 1984

Previous Company Names

WILLIAMS,TARR & COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2003

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 8 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 14 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 7 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years