WILLIAMSON-DICKIE EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 01757853



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
SECOND AVENUE WESTFIELD TRADING ESTATE MIDSOMER NORTON RADSTOCK BA3 4BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 September 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 September 2019

Next statement due by 14 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

14190 - Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DICKIES (UK) LIMITED30 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/10/1914 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
11/10/1811 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK STRANGEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company