WILLIS GROUP SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 01451456



Last updated 3 July 2019
Registered office address
51 LIME STREET LONDON EC3M 7DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 October 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2019

Next statement due by 15 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLIS CORROON GROUP SERVICES LIMITED17 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/06/1926 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS MELANIE JANE RENWICKView PDF
26/06/1926 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAIN POCOCKView PDF
15/05/1915 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company