WILLIS PUBLICITY (HARPENDEN) LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Allied Business Centre Coldharbour Lane Harpenden Hertfordshire AL5 4UT

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£13.18k
Current assets
£1.87m
Fixed assets
£2.00m
Current creditors
£1.28m
Shareholders funds
£2.09m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03448035
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
10 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2021

Next statement due by 15 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALEBROOK ASSOCIATES LIMITED30 October 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

22/06/2122 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

28/10/1928 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company