WILLMOTT DIXON HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
SPIRELLA 2 ICKNIELD WAY LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY HERTFORDSHIRE SG6 4GY

Company number
00198032
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
19 May 1924
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 April 2020

Next statement due by 23 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLMOTT DIXON LIMITED29 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2228 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-09 with no updates

View Document

22/04/2022 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

10/04/1910 April 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / WALSWORTH LIMITED / 26/02/2019

View Document

10/04/1910 April 2019 CESSATION OF HARDWICKE INVESTMENTS LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company