WILLOWFIELD TEXTILES LIMITED

Address

WILLOWFIELD TEXTILES LIMITED
NO 3 UNIVERSAL SQUARE SUITE 3 AND 5
DEVONSHIRE STREET NORTH, ARDWICK
MANCHESTER
M12 6JH
(334 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03807904
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 20 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
2 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £60,882 £2,821
Creditors due within one year: £927,313 £986,674 £944,928
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£927,313 -£925,792 -£929,371
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£927,313 -£925,792 -£929,371
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Muhammad Essani
9 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Sana Samad
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HABIBSONS BANK LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2001

Previous Company Names

KIRKFIELD TRADING LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

NO 3 UNIVERSAL SQUARE SUITE 3 AND 5
DEVONSHIRE STREET NORTH
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M12 6JH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Jan 2015

506 KINGSBURY ROAD
LONDON
NW9 9HE
Changed 7 Jan 2015

4-7 SUITES NO 2 UNIVERSAL SQUARE DEVONSHIRE STREET
ARDWICK
MANCHESTER
M12 6JH
Changed 12 May 2008

UNIT 17
SHEPLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SOUTH
AUDENSHAW
MANCHESTER
M34 5DW
Changed 29 Mar 2008

UNIT 17-19
SHEPLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SOUTH
AUDENSHAW
MANCHESTER M34 5DW
Changed 17 Jul 2007

506 KINGSBURY ROAD
LONDON
NW9 9HE
Changed 13 Aug 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 2 May 2017 8
30 Sep 2015 18 Mar 2016 6
30 Sep 2014 28 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 28 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 27 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years