WILLS FABRICS (REALISATIONS) LIMITED

Address

WILLS FABRICS (REALISATIONS) LIMITED
C/O LEWIS ALEXANDER & COLLINS
103 PORTLAND STREET
MANCHESTER
M1 6DF
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2017)
Company Registration No.:
00463945
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 1949 (68 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 1996
Filed on:
3 Aug 1997
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2003
Filed on:
17 Mar 2003
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Margaret Wills
before 5 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
before 5 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Stewart Wills
before 5 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PYPAR SECURITIES PLC
DEED OF LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 1998
BANK LEUMI (UK) PLC
THIRD PARTY FIXED CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 1995
BANK LEUMI (UK) PLC
THIRD PARTY FIXED CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 1995
BANK LEUMI (UK) PLC
THIRD PARTY FIXED CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 1995

Previous Company Names

WILLS (FABRICS) LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

44 GEORGE ST
MANCHESTER 2
Changed 7 May 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jan 1998 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 1996 3 Aug 1997 17
31 Mar 1995 5 Feb 1996 11
31 Mar 1994 4 Feb 1995 11
31 Mar 1993 9 Feb 1994 11
31 Mar 1992 17 Nov 1992 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 1996

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years