WILLSON & WILDING LTD

Company number 01340416



Last updated 21 May 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 2 THE POLO GROUNDS INDUSTRI NEW INN PONTYPOOL GWENT NP4 0TW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 November 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2019

Next statement due by 1 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLSON & WILDING AGRICULTURAL AND COMMERCIAL ENGINEERS LIMITED5 September 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/04/1918 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
11/04/1911 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 201830/09/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-09-30)
Cash in bank
£46.14k
Current assets
£269.40k
Current creditors
£381.37k
Shareholders funds
£568.11k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company