WILLTEK LTD



Last updated 29 October 2013
Legal registered address
TURNER ACCOUNTANCY LTD 17-19 MOTHERWELL ROAD, CARFIN MOTHERWELL ML1 4EB

Company number
SC317948
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 March 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 March 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WIL TEK LTD21 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/03/1324 March 2013FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

24/12/1224 December 2012NOTICE OF FINAL MEETING OF CREDITORS

View Document

15/02/1115 February 2011NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDER

View Document

15/02/1115 February 2011COURT ORDER NOTICE OF WINDING UP

View Document

30/04/1030 April 2010Annual return made up to 7 March 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company