WILMAN MARINE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Universal Buildings, Green Lane Hounslow Middlesex TW4 6DF

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2018
Cash in bank
£10.23k
Current assets
£496.14k
Fixed assets
£5.33m
Current creditors
£2.36m
Shareholders funds
£3.41m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01589422
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 October 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 July 2021

Next statement due by 16 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DALEHURST LIMITED8 February 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/219 August 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-02 with no updates

View Document

15/07/2015 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/09/1912 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company