WILMINGTON PLC

Address

WILMINGTON PLC
6-14 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1 7JQ
(122 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7490 0049
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03015847
VAT Number:
GB899 3725 51
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£4,325,373.05 on 12 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
3 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2015
Filed on:
12 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 218 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Asplin
7 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Charles Brady
11 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Derek Carter
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anthony Foye
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Terence Garthwaite
15 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Pedro Ros
14 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nathalie Schwarz
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Linda Wake
6 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WILMINGTON GROUP PLC
Changed 26 Feb 2015

Previous Addresses

19-21 CHRISTOPHER STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC2A 2BS
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Dec 2012

PAULTON HOUSE
8 SHEPHERDESS WALK
LONDON
N1 7LB
Changed 1 Dec 2009

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 24 Oct 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wilmington.and
www.wilmington.office
www.wilmington.management
www.wilmington.consulting
www.wilmington.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 3 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 16 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 19 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 21 Dec 2011 6
30 Jun 2010 22 Dec 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
218 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years