WILMINGTON TRUST SP SERVICES (LONDON) LIMITED

Company number 02548079



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
THIRD FLOOR 1 KING'S ARMS YARD LONDON EC2R 7AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 October 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 October 2019

Next statement due by 4 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPV MANAGEMENT LIMITED19 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1931 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/10/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
04/10/194 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR EILEEN HUGHESView PDF
29/01/1929 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / WILLIAM JAMES FARRELL II / 01/01/2017View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company