WILMSLOW COMPUTERS LIMITED

Company number 04528822



Last updated 26 October 2019
Registered office address
183 MOOR LANE WILMSLOW CHESHIRE SK9 6DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 September 2019

Next statement due by 20 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ICSYSTEMSDIRECT LIMITED9 January 2006
VIPER IT LIMITED20 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/09/1912 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
09/10/189 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£2.97k
Current assets
£3.68k
Fixed assets
£1.59k
Current creditors
£45.47k
Shareholders funds
£-47.01k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company