WILMSLOW FINANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Hesketh House Water Lane Wilmslow Cheshire England SK9 5BQ

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Current assets
£3.58k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£205.12k
Shareholders funds
£-316.23k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03900345
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
29 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2021

Next statement due by 28 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROPEAGENT LIMITED22 March 2000
WILMSLOW FINANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED12 March 2001
FREEDOM FINANCE HOLDINGS LIMITED19 February 2009
EUROPEAN FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED26 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/01/2226 January 2022 Micro company accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-14 with no updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

08/03/218 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company