WILMSLOW FINANCIAL SERVICES PLC



Legal registered address
The Chancery 58 Spring Gardens Manchester M2 1EW

Company number
01780977
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 December 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILMSLOW FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED23 February 2001
FREEDOM FINANCE LIMITED29 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/2119 October 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up

View Document

20/06/1920 June 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/05/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

27/07/1827 July 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 13/05/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company