WILSON AND WILSON PUBLISHING LTD



Last updated 17 May 2019
Legal registered address
TRINITY HOUSE 28-30 BLUCHER STREET BIRMINGHAM B1 1QH

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2015
Cash in bank
£12
Current assets
£228.63k
Fixed assets
£882
Current creditors
£142.19k
Shareholders funds
£87.32k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02358851
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 March 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2015

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MBA PUBLISHING LIMITED10 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/1922 April 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

22/01/1922 January 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

27/04/1827 April 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

27/04/1827 April 2018NOTICE OF REMOVAL OF LIQUIDATOR BY COURT IN MVL AND CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00018570

View Document

23/01/1823 January 2018NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company