WILSON BOWDEN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Barratt House, Cartwright Way, Forest Business Park, Bardon Hill Coalville Leics LE67 1UF

Company number
02059194
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 September 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2022

Next statement due by 13 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEWLAUNCH PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY23 October 1986
WILSON-BOWDEN PLC2 February 1987
WILSON BOWDEN PLC26 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/2211 February 2022 Registration of charge 020591940006, created on 2022-02-10

View Document

14/01/2214 January 2022 Appointment of Mr Michael Ian Scott as a director on 2022-01-14

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Jessica Elizabeth White as a director on 2021-06-30

View Document

03/06/193 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company