WILSON CONNOLLY LIMITED



Last updated 2 August 2020
Legal registered address
GATE HOUSE TURNPIKE ROAD HIGH WYCOMBE BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP12 3NR

Company number
00244804
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 January 1930
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2020

Next statement due by 17 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILCON HOMES LIMITED2 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/04/203 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

04/12/194 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS KATHERINE ELIZABETH HINDMARSH

View Document

04/12/194 December 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR COLIN CLAPHAM

View Document

25/10/1925 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR IAN GRAHAM CONNOR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company