WILSON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 02427375



Last updated 17 April 2019
Registered office address
SALTCOATS HOUSE, CUTLERS ROAD SOUTH WOODHAM FERRERS CHELMSFORD ESSEX CM3 5WA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 September 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2019

Next statement due by 12 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C.B. WILSON CONSTRUCTION LIMITED18 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/10/181 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
29/09/1729 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/09/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£29.78k
Current assets
£770.53k
Current creditors
£381.88k
Shareholders funds
£418.28k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company