WILSON LEISURE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 04835560



Last updated 2 October 2019
Registered office address
MULLACOTT PARK MULLACOTT CROSS ILFRACOMBE DEVON EX34 8NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 24 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 26 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 July 2019

Next statement due by 31 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

55209 - Other holiday and other collective accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MULLACOTT PARK LTD17 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/09/1924 September 2019PREVSHO FROM 27/12/2018 TO 26/12/2018View PDF
20/08/1920 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
05/12/185 December 2018DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-12-31)
Cash in bank
£65.45k
Current assets
£1.64m
Fixed assets
£11.48m
Current creditors
£7.03m
Shareholders funds
£6.70m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company