WILSON-MOTTAZ LIMITED



Legal registered address
290 Milton Road Cambridge CB4 1LH

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£39.04k
Current assets
£826.33k
Fixed assets
£750.75k
Current creditors
£14.41k
Shareholders funds
£1.53m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01464977
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 December 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 September 2021

Next statement due by 29 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAM-CAL LIMITED22 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2225 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

17/09/2017 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/09/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

07/01/207 January 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ANTOINETTE SALLY WILSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company