WILTON FLOORING AND CARPETS LIMITED

Company number 03037266



Last updated 17 April 2019
Registered office address
THE WILTON CARPET FACTORY KING STREET WILTON WILTSHIRE SP2 0AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2019

Next statement due by 24 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47530 - Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE WILTON CARPET FACTORY LIMITED25 September 2008
WILTON CARPETS LIMITED10 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/04/1917 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
17/04/1917 April 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / BRAMMALL HOLDINGS LIMITED / 30/11/2017View PDF
27/03/1827 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/03/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company