WILTON SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

WILTON SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LIMITED
9 PUFFIN CRESCENT
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
PO14 3LG
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06842867
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 18 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £4,276 £6,412 £3,111
Debtors: £21,233 £10,056 £7,653
Creditors due within one year: £19,668 £16,306 £10,388
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,841 £162 £376
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,059 £1,063 £623
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kimberly Wilton
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Luke Wilton
11 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WHOLESALE ELECT LTD
Changed 23 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

16 SHANNON ROAD
STUBBINGTON
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO14 3RS
Changed 18 Apr 2016

50 SOLENT ROAD
HILL HEAD
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO14 3LD
Changed 22 Jun 2014

11A STUBBINGTON GREEN
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO14 2JG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Apr 2013

UNIT 23 GOSPORT BUSINESS PARK
AERODROME ROAD
GOSPORT
HAMPSHIRE
PO13 0FQ
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Nov 2011

UNIT 23 GOSPORT BUSINESS PARK
AERODROME ROAD
GOSPORT
HAMPSHIRE
PO13 0FQ
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Mar 2011

174 JERVIS ROAD
STAMSHAW
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO2 8PT
Changed 16 Mar 2011

174 JERVIS ROAD
STAMSHAW
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO2 8PT
Changed 30 Mar 2009

174 JARVIS ROAD
STAMSHAW
PORTSMOUTH
PO2 8PT
UK
Changed 24 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wiltonsystemsengineering.co.uk
www.wiltonsystemsengineering.com
www.wiltonsystemsengineer.ing
www.wiltonsystemsengineering.consulting
www.wiltonsystemsengineering.org
www.wiltonsystemsengineering.computer
www.wiltonsystems.engineering

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 16 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 17 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 8 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 12 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years