WILTSHIRE PARTRIDGES LIMITED

Address

WILTSHIRE PARTRIDGES LIMITED
ALEXANDRA HOUSE
ST JOHNS STREET
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP1 2SB
(381 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04269211
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2015
Filed on:
3 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £17,263 £9,201 £41,986
Debtors: £319,180 £296,908 £288,322
Creditors due within one year: £580,891 £550,426 £579,552
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£244,448 -£244,317 -£249,244
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£227,419 -£219,408 -£215,986
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hammerson
7 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Wilsons (Company Secretaries) Limited
13 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Nominated Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DAVID BRIAN HAMMERSON
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2002

Previous Company Names

WILSCO 377 LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

STEYNINGS HOUSE, SUMMERLOCK
APPROACH, SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
SP2 7RJ
Changed 4 Oct 2012

STEYNINGS HOUSE
FISHERTON STREET
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE SP2 7RJ
Changed 12 Aug 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 28 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years