WIMBLEDON RACQUETS AND FITNESS CLUB LIMITED

Address

WIMBLEDON RACQUETS AND FITNESS CLUB LIMITED
CRANBROOK RD,
WIMBLEDON,
LONDON
SW19 4HD
Classification:

Activities of sport clubs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00974894
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 1970 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
20 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2014
Filed on:
19 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 136 available


Directors and Secretaries

Antony Cain
15 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Bernard Chant
12 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Leigh Clements
21 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Hunter
7 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jennifer Lacey
15 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Roger Pratt
12 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Peter Stevens
13 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
William Wilde
12 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

YOUNG & CO'S BREWERY LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Sep 1993
LLOYDS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Oct 1983
LLOYDS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE REGISTERED PURSUANT TO AN ORDER OF COURT - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 1978

Previous Company Names

SQUASH AND BADMINTON CENTRE (WIMBLEDON) LIMITED (THE)
Changed 7 Dec 2006

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wimbledonracquetsnfitnessclub.co.uk
www.wimbledonracquetsandfitnessclub.co.uk
www.wrafc.co.uk
www.wrafc.com
www.wimbledonracquetsnfitnessclub.com
www.wimbledonracquetsandfitnessclub.com
www.wimbledonracquetsandfitnessclub.sport

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 20 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 6 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 20 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 6 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 28 Jul 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
136 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code