WIMBORNE AND POOLE SKIP HIRE LTD

Address

WIMBORNE AND POOLE SKIP HIRE LTD
AREA 9E1 BAILIE GATE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STURMINSTER MARSHALL
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 4DB
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Collection of non-hazardous waste

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06749149
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Dec 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2015
Filed on:
3 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Garry Smart
14 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CANFORD SKIP HIRE LIMITED
Changed 27 May 2011

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 10 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 12 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 6 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 11 Dec 2012 1
30 Nov 2011 22 Aug 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years