WINBRO GROUP TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Last updated 6 July 2020
Legal registered address
WHITWICK BUSINESS PARK STENSON ROAD COALVILLE LEICESTERSHIRE LE67 4JP

Company number
02707834
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2020

Next statement due by 25 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M.J. TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED3 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/204 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANDREW MARC LAWSON / 23/06/2016

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / WINBRO GROUP UK LIMITED / 06/04/2016

View Document

05/12/195 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED JOHN FRANCIS MCTERNAN

View Document

02/12/192 December 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT FOLWELL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company