WINCHESTER MSA FORECOURTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Mar 2013

Address

WINCHESTER MSA FORECOURTS LIMITED
PETERBOROUGH SERVICES GREAT NORTH ROAD
HADDON
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE7 3UQ
Classification: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04306999
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 2001
Dissolution Date:
26 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
6 Oct
Capital:
£2,708,001.00 on 5 Oct 2011
For period ending:
6 Oct 2010
Filed on:
2 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2011
Filed on:
5 Oct 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harold Mccarney
6 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Harold Mccarney
6 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Trishul Thakore
13 May 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY AGENT
DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 16 Oct 2010

Previous Company Names

HAMSARD 2402 LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

1 CASTLE HILL
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN1 3AA
Changed 5 Nov 2010

RUTLAND HOUSE
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2JR
Changed 14 Oct 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.winchestermsaforecourts.co.uk
www.winchestermsaforecourts.com
www.winchestermsaforecourts.and
www.winchestermsaforecourts.net
www.winchestermsaforecourts.estate
www.winchestermsaforecourts.org
www.winchestermsaforecourts.lease

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
6 Oct 2010 2 Aug 2011 10
30 Apr 2009 21 Jun 2010 14
30 Apr 2008 12 May 2009 13
30 Apr 2007 10 Jul 2008 15
30 Apr 2006 12 Feb 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 6 Oct 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code