WINCHESTER RESEARCH LIMITED

Dissolved on 28 May 2010

Address

WINCHESTER RESEARCH LIMITED
12 BACK ROAD
DOLLAR
CLACKMANNANSHIRE
FK14 7EA
Classification:

Other non-store retail sale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC210538
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 2000
Dissolution Date:
28 May 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2007
Filed on:
4 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2008
Filed on:
11 Sep 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mary Winchester
5 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
5 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alexander Winchester
30 Jan 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2003

Previous Company Names

BALFMAN (NO. 125) LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

54-66 FREDERICK STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH2 1LS
Changed 10 Jan 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2007 4 Jul 2008 11
31 Aug 2006 9 Feb 2007 6
31 Aug 2005 3 Nov 2006 15
31 Aug 2004 31 May 2005 9
31 Aug 2003 30 Jun 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years