WINCHESTER THEATRE TRUST

Company number 04660403



Last updated 17 April 2019
Registered office address
25 THEATRE ROYAL WINCHESTER JEWRY STREET WINCHESTER HAMPSHIRE SO23 8SB
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 February 2019

Next statement due by 5 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

90040 - Operation of arts facilities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINCHESTER ARTS TRUST LIMITED1 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/02/1920 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/02/1912 February 2019SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: C/O C/O WILKINS KENNEDY LLP TEMPLARS HOUSE LULWORTH CLOSE CHANDLER'S FORD EASTLEIGH HAMPSHIRE SO53 3TL UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
11/02/1911 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company