WIND FARM SERVICES (EUROPE) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2018)

Address

WIND FARM SERVICES (EUROPE) LIMITED
37 LACEBY ROAD
GRIMSBY
N E LINCOLNSHIRE
DN34 5BH
Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07257568
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2010
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£4.00 on 28 May 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
4 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2014
Filed on:
28 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2014 31 May 2013 31 May 2012
Cash at bank: £27,680 £34,354 £158,782
Debtors: £1,440 £5,320 £17,810
Creditors due within one year: £44,840 £51,075 £250,358
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£15,720 -£11,401 -£5,073
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,069 £5,395 £14,764
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Debra Rojahn
10 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Martin Rojahn
10 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WILCHAP (LINCOLN) 17 LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 16
NEW OXFORD HOUSE TOWN HALL SQUARE
GRIMSBY
NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE
DN31 1HE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Mar 2012

2 BANK STREET
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN2 1DR
Changed 4 Feb 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
29 Feb 2016 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2018)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 4 Dec 2014 7
31 May 2013 1 Nov 2013 6
31 May 2012 19 Dec 2012 7
31 May 2011 13 Feb 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years