WINDEX LIMITED

Company number SC210745



Last updated 2 October 2019
Registered office address
10 NEWTON TERRACE GLASGOW G3 7PJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
6 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 September 2019

Next statement due by 20 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PORTMUIR LIMITED14 December 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/09/1918 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
16/09/1816 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£788.48k
Current assets
£2.87m
Fixed assets
£1.63m
Current creditors
£188.53k
Shareholders funds
£4.01m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company