WINDIT LIMITED



Legal registered address
DTE HOUSE HOLLINS MOUNT BURY LANCASHIRE BL9 8AT

Company number
04101938
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
3 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2002

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 November 2003



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RENOVO (CONTRACTING) LIMITED12 July 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/03/0615 March 2006 DISSOLVED

View Document

15/12/0515 December 2005 ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

29/06/0529 June 2005 ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

28/06/0528 June 2005 EXTENSION OF ADMINISTRATION

View Document

25/01/0525 January 2005 ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WINDIT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company