WINDLESHAM ADVISORS LIMITED

Address

WINDLESHAM ADVISORS LIMITED
10 ORANGE STREET
HAYMARKET
LONDON
WC2H 7DQ
(637 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02013250
Incorporation Date:
23 Apr 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£25,002.00 on 22 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Dockrell
30 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Sharaf Yamani
21 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Namir Younes
22 Nov 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WINDLESHAM SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

14-16 REGENT STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4PS
Changed 19 Oct 1994

KEMPSON HOUSE
CAMOMILE STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7AN
Changed 22 Jul 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 24 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 5 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 17 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 3 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years