WINDMILL GROUP (UK) LTD.



Last updated 25 August 2019
Legal registered address
DOW SCHOFIELD WATTS BUSINESS RECOVERY LLP 7400 DARESBURY PARK DARESBURY WARRINGTON WA4 4BS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2014
Cash in bank
£2.92k
Current assets
£625.10k
Fixed assets
£447.97k
Current creditors
£610.04k
Shareholders funds
£347.24k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03233847
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
5 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 19 August 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINDMILL DEMOLITION CO. LIMITED14 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/01/1918 January 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/11/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

12/01/1812 January 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/11/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

23/01/1723 January 2017LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/11/2016

View Document

25/11/1525 November 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/11/2015 FROM CLARKE NICKLIN HOUSE BROOKS DRIVE CHEADLE ROYAL BUSINESS PARK CHEADLE CHESHIRE SK8 3TD

View Document

24/11/1524 November 2015STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company