WINDOW & DOOR SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 04736509



Last updated 1 March 2015
Registered office address
26 HARLEY WAY BRIDGNORTH SHROPSHIRE WV16 5PA
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
16 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 April 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 May 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CRIME SHIELD MARKETING & DISTRIBUTION LIMITED18 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/12/1225 December 2012COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))View PDF
06/11/126 November 2012FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
07/03/127 March 2012PREVEXT FROM 30/06/2011 TO 31/12/2011View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company