WINDOW STORE (SCOTLAND) LTD.

Company number SC250206



Last updated 2 July 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 2 BLOCK 13 MUIRHEAD MITCHELSTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE KIRKCALDY FIFE KY1 3PE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2019

Next statement due by 28 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47510 - Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINSTORE LIMITED9 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/06/194 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
30/05/1830 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Cash in bank
£116.98k
Current assets
£133.08k
Fixed assets
£134.89k
Current creditors
£127.85k
Shareholders funds
£91.08k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company