WINDOWCRAFT LIMITED

Address

WINDOWCRAFT LIMITED
THE WILLIAM ROBINSON BUILDING DALESIDE ROAD
COLWICK
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG2 4DH
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Glazing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07920157
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 2012 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Feb 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
15 Oct 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2014
Filed on:
4 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £10,425
Debtors: £50,426
Creditors due within one year: £24,377
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £60,972
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £63,897
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,705
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,705
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Mitchell
29 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Anthony O'brien
23 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Julie O'brien
23 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Anthony O'brien
23 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WINDOWCRAFT (WINDOWS & CONSERVATORIES NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

SILVER HOWE CLIFTON LANE
RUDDINGTON
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG11 6AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Jul 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.windowcraft.org.uk
www.windowcraft.active
www.windowcraft.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 15 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 16 Oct 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code