WINDRUSH PUBLISHING SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02057904



Last updated 20 June 2017
Registered office address
12 MAIN STREET ADLESTROP MORETON IN MARSH GL56 0YN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
24 September 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2017

Next statement due by 8 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINDRUSH PRESS LIMITED(THE)12 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/03/179 March 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1630 September 2016Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2016View PDF
01/03/161 March 2016Annual return made up to 22 February 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-09-30)
Cash in bank
£391
Current assets
£541
Current creditors
£647
Shareholders funds
£-58.61k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company