WINE BOX COMPANY LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 15 Unit 15 Bessemer Park Milkwood Rd London United Kingdom SE24 0HG

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£2.66m
Current assets
£6.68m
Fixed assets
£109.06k
Current creditors
£2.03m
Shareholders funds
£4.28m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02384680
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2022

Next statement due by 7 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

56290 - Other food services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRIPSTART LIMITED12 July 1989
LIQUID I.D. LIMITED31 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/03/223 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-20 with updates

View Document

25/01/2225 January 2022 Purchase of own shares.

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Purchase of own shares.

View Document

04/01/224 January 2022 Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2021-11-19

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company