WINE LODGE STORE LIMITED

Company number 06516470



Last updated 25 December 2017
Registered office address
THE WINE LODGE 69 MOULSCOOMB WAY BRIGHTON SUSSEX BN2 4PB
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 February 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2017

Next statement due by 14 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SINAN BROS. WINELODGE LIMITED8 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/12/179 December 2017VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDEDView PDF
03/10/173 October 2017FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
26/09/1726 September 2017APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Cash in bank
£3.47k
Current assets
£21.12k
Fixed assets
£13.85k
Current creditors
£39.64k
Shareholders funds
£-15.14k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company