WINE RASCALS YORKSHIRE LIMITED

Company number 05727849



Last updated 27 October 2019
Registered office address
SUITE 9 PARKHILL BUSINESS CENTRE WALTON ROAD WETHERBY WEST YORKSHIRE LS22 5DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
2 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2019

Next statement due by 15 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WE3 RECYCLED LTD25 September 2008
BARRY GROVES LIMITED31 October 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
01/03/191 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£6.79k
Current assets
£7.13k
Fixed assets
£482
Current creditors
£47.23k
Shareholders funds
£-39.72k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company