WINFIELD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 03997424



Last updated 1 October 2016
Registered office address
C/O MCR 35 NEWHALL STREET BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B3 3PU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
19 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 May 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 16 June 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENRICHBUILD LIMITED5 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/01/142 January 2014LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 31/10/2013View PDF
08/11/128 November 2012ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/10/2012View PDF
01/11/121 November 2012NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company