WINFRESH (UK) LIMITED

Address

WINFRESH (UK) LIMITED
24 OLD BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 4AP
(112 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02929097
Incorporation Date:
16 May 1994 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£16,000,000.00 on 5 Jun 2015
For period ending:
28 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2015
Filed on:
5 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 154 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bernard Cornibert
16 May 1994 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Montgomery Daniel
19 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Martina Edwin
15 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
19 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
James Fletcher
21 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Vanoulst Jno Charles
24 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Renwick Rose
21 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Cecil Ryan
7 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Hippolyte Vitalis
21 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Deles Warrington
21 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking no longer forms part of charge on 2 Sep 2010

Previous Company Names

WINFRESH LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2009
WINDWARD ISLANDS BANANA DEVELOPMENT & EXPORTING COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2009

Previous Addresses

WINDWARD TERMINAL
HERBERT WALKER AVENUE
SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 1AJ
Changed 3 Mar 2003

1 COLLINGHAM GARDENS
EARLS COURT
LONDON
SW5 0HW
Changed 27 Mar 2001

3RD FLOOR
24 OLD BOND STREET
LONDON
W1X 3DA
Changed 17 Jun 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.winfresh.motorcycles
www.winfresh.and
www.winfresh.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
29 Dec 2012 19 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 29 Aug 2012 8
1 Jan 2011 30 Sep 2011 8
2 Jan 2010 2 Sep 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
154 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last seven days