WINGAS STORAGE ENTERPRISE LIMITED

Company number 00989348



Last updated 15 November 2017
Registered office address
FAIRVIEW HOUSE VICTORIA PLACE CARLISLE CUMBRIA CA1 1HP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
15 September 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

6200 - Extraction of natural gas

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMBRIAN EXPLORATION LIMITED21 July 1999
ROC OIL (CEL) LTD28 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/09/175 September 2017NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
25/01/1725 January 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/01/2017 FROM
BUILDING 3
CHISWICK BUSINESS PARK
566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
W4 5YA
View PDF
19/01/1719 January 2017DECLARATION OF SOLVENCYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company