WINGAS UK LIMITED

Address

WINGAS UK LIMITED
BURLEIGH HOUSE
73-75 SHEEN ROAD
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 1YJ
Phone: 020 8439 9680
Web:
Classification: Trade of gas through mains

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05042905
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,350,000.00 on 14 Feb 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
12 Feb 2014
Filed on:
14 Feb 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Adams
20 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Ludwig Moehring
17 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andreas Pingel
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Gennady Ryndin
23 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TRANSCO PLC
DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

HYDROWINGAS LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

RICHMOND PLACE 15 PETERSHAM ROAD
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW10 6TP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Jun 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/09/2009 FROM
2ND AND 3RD FLOORS BRIDGE HOUSE
3 HERON SQUARE
RICHMOND
SURREY
TW9 1EN
Changed 18 Sep 2009

BRIDGE HOUSE
69 LONDON ROAD
TWICKENHAM
MIDDLESEX TW1 3RH
Changed 8 Nov 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wingasuk.trading
www.wingasuk.trade
www.wingasuk.and
www.wingasuk.supplies
www.wingasuk.org.uk
www.wingasuk.org
www.wingasuk.supply

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 14 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 13 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 21 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 6 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 16 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 17 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 24 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 29 Apr 2007 4
31 Dec 2005 23 May 2006 5
31 Dec 2004 1 Nov 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code